Home
Trusted Australian Immigration Specialists

Search Occupation Here:


 

The Migration Code of Conduct is available for your persual and download from hereCode of Conduct

  • Student Visas Tab

    Student Visa

    Study and WorkStudent Visa College Australian Visa Consultants

    A Student Visa allows you to study and undertake some part-time work (up to 40 hours per fortnight whilst your course is in session) in Australia. If your spouse/partner is accompanying you then they will also be granted work right entitlements with similar restrictions. Student visas are designed to for applicants who wish to further their education and employment prospects with an Australian qualification.

    Read More

  • Partner Visas Tab

    Partner Visa

    The Australian partner visa program allows you to join your loved one in Australia, whether you are engaged, married, live-in partner (de facto) or in a same-sex relationship.

    Eligible dependent family members can also be included. It’s a two-stage visa process, where you are required to hold a temporary partner visa (1st stage) for two years and after two years the permanent visa (2nd stage) will be granted, providing you are still in a genuine and continuing relationship with your partner/sponsor. If you want to discuss your plans and eligibility then complete our enquiry form on the right or call us to speak to our Registered Migration Consultant.

    Read More

     
    Fiance Visa
     
    Marriage Visa
     
     
    De Facto Visa
     
    Same Sex Visa
     
     
     
  • Skilled Migrants Tab

    Skilled Migrants

    All visas under this stream (except for the 489 Provisional) are permanent visas. Australia’s productivity constraints have lead to significant skill shortages across many occupations.

    Check out the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL) to see if your occupation is in demand. If you find your occupation on one of the lists then take our Free Online Visa Assessment and we’ll give you a thumbs up or thumbs down.

    Read More

     
    Independent Migration
     
    Family Skilled
     
     
    State Government
     
    Employer Sponsorship
     
     
     
  • Tourist Visas Tab

     

    Employer Sponsorship

    Tourist Visa

    Postcard Australian Visa Consultants

    If you’re considering visiting us down under for a vacation, to visit family or undertake a short business trip, then the Tourist Visa is the way to go.

    Obviously if you’re from a low-risk country, you wouldn’t engage any representative instead your travel agent would arrange the visa for you; however, if you are from a high-risk country (e.g. Asia, Africa etc) then the requirements and process is a little trickier. For a one-on-one consultation call us or drop us a message through Skype or Facebook.

    Read More

     

     

  • Family Visas Tab

    Family Visas

    These are non-skilled family visas, meaning they do not require English tests, Skills Assessments or Qualifications.

    The Carer Visa is if you have a family member in Australia who has a mental or physical disability that requires full-time care. The last remaining relative is if you’re the only remaining family member in your country (no siblings, parents or equivalent in-laws – if married). Parent Visa is for parents but the wait time is around 13 years and can push out to 20. The Contributory Parent is also for parents, the only different is the wait time is around 12 months but the cost is around $40,000 to $50,000. There are several strategies one can pursue to minimise costs and timeframes. If you want to discuss your plans then give us a call or drop us a line.

    Read More

     
    Carer Visa
     
    Remaining Relative
     
     
    Parent
     
    Contributory
     
     
     
  • 457 Visas Tab

     

    457 Visa

    457 VisaWorkforce

    One of the most widely used visas in the migration program. This is temporary working visa for employers who require a skilled worker promptly.

    The requirements are relatively low for the employee but for the employer the process has become rather complicated over the last few years with legislation and government policy changes. It is also a popular pathway for applicants who don’t meet the ‘direct entry’ requirements for one of the Skilled Visas, as they can sit on the 457 for two years and potentially upgrade to a permanent visa.

    Whether you're an employer who would like to hand-ball the headache and workload or an employee that needs assistance and direction then you speak to one of our team members today.

    Read More

 

Occupationlistlogo

Occupation List


Does Australia need you?

Find out which state has a job suitable for you skills.


SEARCH YOUR OCCUPATION HERE

 

IELTS Assistance


IELTS is a mandatory requirement for most Australian Visas.

Click the link below to show a list of IELTS Review Centers near you.


Read More

Legal Statement

This website is a public resource of general information which is intended, but not promised or guaranteed, to be complete, accurate, and up-to-date. This website is not intended to provide legal advice, and therefore, does not invite or create an attorney-client relationship. Visitors to this website should not act, or refrain from acting, based upon any information available via this website, and should always seek the advice of competent counsel in the relevant jurisdiction. Nothing in this website is to be considered as either creating an attorney-client relationship between the reader and Australian Visa Consultants or as rendering legal advice for any specific matter. Readers are responsible for obtaining such advice from their own legal counsel. Australian Visa Consultants expressly disclaims any and all liability with regard to actions taken or not taken based upon the content of this website.

This website is not sponsored or associated with any particular linked entity unless so stated. The existence of any particular link is intended solely to provide viewers with information which may be of interest to them. Australian Visa Consultans takes no responsibility for the content or accuracy of information contained on a linked site.

Please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions.

Contact Us

Level 13, Queen St.,Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

 Australian Visa Consultants Operating Hours Monday to Friday: 8am - 5pm 

Phone +613-8648-6525